Floater Components

FLANGED FLOATER SPINDLE
Item Number Description
#1511-S FLANGED SPINDLE UPGRADE SUIT BRAKE KIT – STEEL – PAIR
FLOATER SPINDLE
Item Number Description
#1510-S-R    R/H FLOATER SPLINDLE – STEEL – EACH
#1510-S-L L/H FLOATER SPINDLE – STEEL – EACH
#1510-CM-R R/H FLOATER SPINDLE – 4140 – EACH
#1510-CM-L L/H FLOATER SPINDLE – 4140 – EACH
#1515-S-R R/H FLOATER SPINDLE FLANGED – STEEL – EACH
#1515-S-L L/H FLOATER SPINDLE FLANGED – STEEL – EACH
#3010-CM-L L/H FLOATER SPINDLE – 4140
#3010-CM-R R/H FLOATER SPINDLE – 4140
DRIVE PLATES
Item Number Description
#1520-31-S   DRIVE PLATE 31/90 SPLINE BUDGET KIT – EACH
#1520-31-4.5 DRIVE PLATE 31/90 SPLINE 5×4.5” ALLOY KIT – EACH
#1520-31-4.75 DRIVE PLATE 31/90 SPLINE 5×4.75” ALLOY KIT – EACH
#1520-31-120 DRIVE PLATE 31/90 SPLINE 5x120mm ALLOY KIT – EACH
#1520-35-S DRIVE PLATE 35/60 SPLINE BUDGET KIT – EACH
#1520-35-4.5 DRIVE PLATE 35/60 SPLINE 5×4.5” ALLOY KIT – EACH
#1520-35-4.75 DRIVE PLATE 35/60 SPLINE 5×4.75” ALLOY KIT – EACH
#1520-35-120 DRIVE PLATE 35/60 SPLINE 5x120mm ALLOY KIT – EACH
#3030-35-5 DRIVE PLATE 35/60 SPLINE 5×5″ PCD – EACH
#3030-40-5 DRIVE PLATE 40/60 SPLINE 5×5″ PCD – EACH
HUBS
Item Number Description
#1530-S     HUB STEEL – EACH
#1530-4.5 HUB 7075 ALLOY 5×4.5″ – EACH
#1530-4.75 HUB 7075 ALLOY 5×4.75″ – EACH
#1530-120 HUB 7075 ALLOY 5x120mm – EACH
#3020-5 HUB 7075 ALLOY 5×5″ – EACH
SPINDLE NUT
Item Number Description
#1540-R R/H SPINDLE NUT – STD – EACH
#1540-L L/H SPINDLE NUT – STD – EACH
#1545-R R/H SPINDLE NUT – LOCKING – EACH
#1545-L L/H SPINDLE NUT – LOCKING – EACH
SPINDLE NUT LOCK WASHER
Item Number Description
#1541 SPINDLE NUT LOCK WASHER – EACH
BEARING / NUT SHIM
Item Number Description
#1546 BEARING NUT / SHIM – EACH
SPINDLE NUT LOCKING RING
Item Number Description
#1547 SPINDLE NUT LOCKING RING – EACH
HUB END CAP
Item Number Description
#1550 HUB END CAP – EACH
#3060 HUB – EACH
HUB END CAP SCREWS
Item Number Description
#1551 END CAP SCREWS – EACH
#3061 HUB END CAP SCREWS – EACH
HUB END CAP O RING
Item Number Description
#1552 HUB END CAP O-RING – EACH
#3062 HUB END CAP O-RING – EACH
TIMKEN BEARING KIT
Item Number Description
#1553 TIMKEN BEARING KIT PER SIDE – EACH
#3025 BEARING KIT PER SIDE – EACH
HUB SEAL
Item Number Description
#1554 HUB SEAL PER SIDE – EACH
#1555 1555 HUB SEAL PER SIDE – STEEL CASED CR TYPE – EACH  
#3026 HUB SEAL PER SIDE – EACH
DRIVE FLANGE TO HUB O-RING
Item Number Description
#1556 DRIVE FLANGE TO HUB O-RING PER SIDE – EACH
SPACERS
Item Number Description
#3040 RADIUS SPACER – EACH
BEARING SPACER
Item Number Description
#3050 SOLID BEARING SPACER – EACH  
CIRCLIP
Item Number Description
#3027 CIRCLIP – EACH 
BRAKE CALIPER BRACKET
Item Number Description
#1565 WELD ON BRACKET SUIT WILWOOD DYNALITE CALIPER – EACH
#1570 ALUMINIUM EA/EB CALIPER MOUNT BOLT ON TYPE – EACH
#3080 BOLT ON BRACKET SUIT WILWOOD DYNALITE CALIPER – EACH 
BRAKE CALIPERS
Item Number Description
#1571 ALUMINIUM EA/EB CALIPER – EACH 
BRAKE ROTORS
Item Number Description
#1560  FLOATER REAR COMPETITION ROTOR (TO FIT 1500 SERIES FLOATER) – EACH
#3070 FLOATER REAR COMPETITION ROTOR (TO FIT 3000 SERIES FLOATER) – EACH
#DBA016 DBA PLAIN ROTOR – EACH
#DBA016 SL DBA SLOTTED LEFT ROTOR – EACH
#DBA016 SR DBA SLOTTED RIGHT ROTOR – EACH
BRAKE KIT
Item Number Description
#RPB050 “STREET” BRAKE KIT SUIT 1500 SERIES – PLAIN ROTORS – EACH
#RPB051 “STREET” BRAKE KIT SUIT 1500 SERIES – SLOTTED ROTORS – EACH
#RPB060 “DRAG” BRAKE KIT SUIT 1500 SERIES – COMPETITION ROTORS – EACH
#RPB080 DRUM BRAKE KIT – CUSTOMER SUPPLIED DRUMS & BACKING PLATES – EACH
#RPB090 DRUM BRAKE KIT – INCLUDES 100% NEW 11″ X 2 1/4″ DRUM BRAKES – EACH
WHEEL STUDS
Item Number Description
#3090  PRO DRAG 3000 FLOATER WHEEL STUD 5/8″ – EACH 
#RPWS001 FLOATER WHEEL STUD 1/2″ MED STUD – EACH
#RPWS002 FLOATER WHEEL STUD 1/2″ LONG STUD – EACH
#RPWS003 FLOATER WHEEL STUD M14x1.5mm MED STUD – EACH
#RPWS004 FLOATER WHEEL STUD M14x1.5mm LONG STUD – EACH
#RPWS005 FLOATER WHEEL STUD 5/8″ MED STUD – EACH
#RPWS006 FLOATER WHEEL STUD 5/8″ LONG STUD – EACH
#RPWS007 STEEL HUB FLOATER WHEEL STUD 7/16″ STUD – EACH
#RPWS008 STEEL HUB FLOATER WHEEL STUD 1/2″ STUD – EACH
#RPWS009 STEEL HUB FLOATER WHEEL STUD M12x1.5mm STUD – EACH